CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022

By | November 14, 2022

 

CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022

CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022

CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 :- Applications are invited from eligible candidates to fill up 787 Post of Constable / Tradesman in Central Industrial Security Force Vacancy 2022. Apply for Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 for Central Industrial Security Force Ministry. Ministry of Home Affairs, Govt. of India, CISF Recruitment 2022 through Notification, https://alljobsforyou.com CISF Constable Fire Online 2022 The candidates can check eligibility, salary, selection process, application process below.

All the candidates who were waiting for the Central Industrial Security Force CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment, (CISF CT Bharti 2022) the wait of all those candidates is over. CISF Invites Online Application for the post of Various Trades in Constable. Eligible Male and Female candidates from All India can apply for this recruitment. All the information related to the recruitment is given below on this page. CISF Constable Tradesman Online Form 2022

CISF Constable / Tradesman Recruitment 2022

Organization : Central Industrial Security Force (CISF)
Type of Employment : Govt Jobs
Total Vacancies : 787 posts
Location : All Over India
Post Name : Constable/ Tradesman
Official Website : Click Here
Applying Mode : Online
Starting Date : 21.11.2022
Last Date : 20.12.2022

CISF Constable / Tradesman Vacancy Details :-

Name of Post / TradeMaleFemaleESMTotal
Constable Cook2472730304
Constable Cobbler04010106
Constable Tailor22020327
Constable Barber830910102
Constable Washer,man951112118
Constable Sweeper1611820199
Constable Painter0101
Constable Mason10010112
Constable Plumber0404
Constable Mali03––03
Constable Welder0303
Total6336977779

Back-log vacancies :-

Constable Cobbler0101
Constable Barber077
Total0808
G. Total64169710787

CISF CT Sector Wise Vacancy :-

CISF Constable Educational Qualification :

Educational Qualification: The candidates must have passed 10th Class or equivalent qualification from a recognized Board

CISF Constable Selection :

The Selection process of any CISF Constable is 4 to 5 stages i.e. physical test + Written exam CBT + document verification+ medical exam + joining.

CISF CT Age Limit: as on 01.08.2022

18-23 years as on the closing date for receipt of the online Applications Form (i.e. 04/03/2022). Candidates should not have been born earlier than 02/08/1999 and later than 01/08/2004

Relaxation in Upper age Limit for Categories Wise :-

Scheduled Caste / Tribe (SC/ST)5 years
Other Backward Class (OBC)3 years
Ex-Servicemen3 years
Children and dependent family members of victims KILLED in the
1984 riots or communal riots of 2002 in Gujarat.
5 years UR/EWS, o 8 years OBC, 10 years SC/ST

CISF Constable Salary :

Constable / Tradesman –  Pay Level-3 (Rs.21,700-69,100/-)

Physical Efficiency Test (PET) :-

Candidates who qualify Physical Standard Test (PST) will undergo Physical Efficiency Test (PET).

For Male candidatesFor Female candidates
1.6 Kms race in 6 minutes 30 seconds800 mtrs in 4 minutes

CISF Constable Tradesman Physical Standard:

Height: Male

170 cm (For UR, SC, EWS and OBC) (162.5 cm for ST and 165 cm for Candidates belonging to Hill areas of Garhwal, Kumaon, Himachal Pradesh, Gorkhas, Dogra’s, Marathas, Kashmir Valley, Leh & Ladakh regions of J&K, North-Eastern States and Sikkim)

Height: Female

157 cm (For UR, SC, EWS and OBC) (150 cm for ST and 155 cm for Candidates belonging to Hill areas of Garhwal, Kumaon, Himachal Pradesh, Gorkhas, Dogras, Marathas, Kashmir Valley, Leh & Ladakh regions of J&K, North-Eastern States and Sikkim)

Chest: Only Male

  • Unexpended – 80 cm (76 for ST)
  • Expended – 85 cm (81 cm for ST)

Application Fee

  • For Others : Rs. 100/-
  • For SC/ ST/ ESM : NIL
  • Mode of Payment : Through Online

Apply Online (21.11.2022) Click Here

Notification Check Click Here

Official Website Click Hare

Important Dates :-

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 21-11-2022
  • Last Date to Apply Online & Payment of Fee: 20-12-2022

FAQs

CISF Constable / Tradesman Total Vacancy :-

  • 787 posts
CISF Constable / Tradesman Important Dates :-

  • 21 Nov 2022 to 20 Dec 2022
CISF CT Age Limit: as on 01.08.2022

  • 18-23 years
CISF Constable Selection

  • The Selection process of any CISF Constable is 4 to 5 stages